May Moneyball List of Registrants

4.0 Mens
Start time: 2/25, 10a
Arrive: Doors open at 9a, please arrive by 9:30a
Ball: Core
Format: 2 group round robin, 1 game to 15 win by 2, all advance to a double elimination bracket 2/3 to 11

Group A
-Daryl Addison, Craig White
-Jon Anders, Giancarlo Anselmo
-Judah Dice, Vaughn Ticknor
-Evan Huynh, Jay Rogerson

Group B
-Joshua Biggers, Kieran Packard
-Matt Miller, Caleb Warren
-Patrick McCreary, Johnny Serafini
-Steve Conner, Heath Swanson

4.0 Womens
Start time: 5/25, 10a
Arrive: Doors open at 9a, please arrive by 9:30a
Ball: Core
Format: 1 group round robin, 1 game to 15 win by 2, all advance to a single elimination bracket.  4v5 matchup is 1 game to 15 win by 2, the remaining bracket games are 2/3 to 11
-Alice Crocker, Denise Weinkle
-Jenn Pillow, Indee Jo Swanson
-Violet Rynders, Jaimie Duensing
-Anna Murdock, Ava Waltenbaugh
-Bri Pierce, Anna Marino

4.0 Mixed
Start time: 5/26, 10a
Arrive: Doors open at 9a, please arrive by 9:30a
Ball: Core
Format: 1 group round robin, 1 game to 15 win by 2, all advance to a single elimination bracket, all bracket matchups are 2/3 to 11
-Judah Dice, Indee Jo Swanson
-Andrew Martin, Jaimie Duensing
-Mike Fink, Elin Reuben
-Jeremy Swisher, Kimberly Burbank
-Trevor Poole, Anna Marino
-Eric Roth, Tasha Smith

Open Mens
Start time: 5/25, 2p
Arrive: No later than 1:30p
Ball: Dura
Format: 2 group round robin, 1 game to 11 win by 2, all advance to a double elimination bracket.  All main draw matchups are 2/3 to 11, back draw matchups are 1 game to 15 win by 2.  Backdraw resumes 2/3 to 11 at the 4th place matchup.
Team Payouts: (still awaiting payment from a few, pending until all entry fees in)
-1st: $500

-2nd: $300
-3rd: $180

Group A
-Andrew Martin, Matthew Smith
-Craig Hall, Bryan Hummert
-Danny Campolieta, Reynolds Langstaff
-Michael Horton, Jaime Velediaz
-Taylor Mansfield, Tanner Wilhoit
-Walker Medlin, Abe Vasquez

Group B
-Dan Beatty, Aaron Perlman
-Dran Africa, Alex White
-Matt Murdock, Andy Smith
-Morgan Kaplan, Skylor Riley
-Nathan Geldmeier, Skylar Warren

Open Mixed
Start: 5/26, 11:30a
Arrive: No later that 11a
Ball: Dura
Format: 1 group round robin 1 game to 11 win by 2, all advance to a double elimination bracket.  All main draw matchups are 2/3 to 11, back draw matchups are 1 game to 15 win by 2.  Backdraw resumes 2/3 to 11 at the 3rd place matchup.
Team Payouts: (still awaiting payment from a few, pending until all entry fees in)
-1st: $360

-2nd: $180

-Abby Rissell, Abe Vasquez
-Bryan Hummert, Alyson Wells
-Matthew Smith, Krystal Morris
-Chris Patrick, Len Jansen
-Skylor Riley, Evie Kenna
-Michael Horton, Tammy Moore